1st XI League Table – Division 2 – 2019

TeampwlcalcnwcntradBatPBowlPPen
Stalybridge St Pauls CC139120000135520
Tintwistle CC138220000145470
Newton CC, Cheshire137320000139490
Hadfield St Andrew's Sports Club CC136420000123470
Old Glossop CC134620000132450
Hazel Grove CC135620000029360
Birch Vale & Thornsett CC132820000128343
Buxworth CC1301120000012211
p - Played, w - Won (10), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (7), a - Abandoned (7), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (7), rad - Rain Affected Draw (7), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points