1st XI League Table – Division 2 – 2019

TeampwlcalcnwcntradBatPBowlPPenPts
Tintwistle CC2113330010160760314
Stalybridge St Pauls CC2113240010145760306
Newton CC, Cheshire2110550000151710264
Hadfield St Andrew's Sports Club CC2110730000140770245
Hazel Grove CC219930000046680225
Old Glossop CC2161030010145710224
Birch Vale & Thornsett CC21210404001323913113
Buxworth CC2101730010016283154
p - Played, w - Won (10), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (7), a - Abandoned (7), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (7), rad - Rain Affected Draw (7), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points